Opening ceremony in


SPONSORS

Home page
Teams/ Match schedule
Match reports/ webcam
Cities
Accommodation
Organizing Team
Press
Gallery
Guest book
Contacts
Add links
Accreditation form
Addmission charge
Download


 

Match schedule

This list is the match schedule for all teams

World Floorball Championship 2006 Womens U-19
(06.11.2006 - 12.11.2006)

05.11.2006 (Sunday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

Training of the teams in the Parthelandhalle.
 

08.00 

Sweden

 

09.00 

Czech

P

10.00 

Latvia

P

11.00 

Poland

 

12.00 

 

 

13.00 

Russia

 

14.00 

 

 

15.00 

Norway

P

16.00 

Slovakia

P

17.00 

Germany

P

18.00 

Switzerland

 

19.00 


Opening

20.00 


Opening

21.15 

Finland

P

22.15 

Hungary

P
 

18.30   Technical meeting

 

20.00   Opening

 

21.00   Referee meeting

     

06.11.2006 (Monday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

         

10.00 

Sweden

17 - 0

Hungary

Group A

12.30 

Russia

3 - 7

Czech

Group A

15.00  

Latvia

4 - 7

Poland

Group A

17.30  

Slovakia

1 - 4

Germany

Group B

20.00 

Finland

8 - 1

Norway

Group B

    23.00  Referee meeting
 

07.11.2006 (Tuesday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

         

10.00 

Poland

12 - 5

Russia

Group A

12.30 

Norway

8 - 1

Slovakia

Group B

15.00  

Hungary

1 - 10

Latvia

Group A

17.30  

Switzerland

1 - 4

Finland

Group B

20.00 

Czech

1 - 7

Sweden

Group A

    23.00  Referee meeting
 

08.11.2006 (Wednesday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

         

10.00 

Finland

21 - 0

Slovakia

Group B

12.30 

Hungary

1 - 5

Poland

Group A

15.00  

Germany

1 - 5

Switzerland

Group B

17.30 

Latvia

1 - 2

Czech

Group A

20.00  

Sweden

13 - 2

Russia

Group A

    23.00  Referee meeting
 

09.11.2006 (Thursday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

         

10.00 

Czech

12 - 0

Hungary

Group A

12.30 

Germany

0 - 8

Finland

Group B

15.00  

Russia

4 - 4

Latvia

Group A

17.30  

Poland

1 - 13

Sweden

Group A

20.00 

Switzerland

9 - 0

Norway

Group B

     23.00  Referee meeting
 

10.11.2006 (Friday)

 

Parthelandhalle Naunhof

         

10.00 

Hungary

0 - 6

Russia

Group A

12.30 

Czech

7 - 1

Poland

Group A

15.00  

Sweden

10 - 1

Latvia

Group A

17.30  

Slovakia

0 - 12

Switzerland

Group B

20.00 

Norway

4 - 1

Germany

Group B

    22.30  Technical meeting
     23.00  Referee meeting
 

11.11.2006 (Saturday)

 

Grube-Halle Leipzig

         

08.00 

Training semifinal 1

1.  Group A

09.00  

Training semifinal 1

2.  Group B

10.00  

Training semifinal 2

1.  Group B

11.00 

Training semifinal 2

2.  Group A
         

13.00  

Russia

7 - 3

Slovakia

9th place

16.00  

Sweden

15 - 2

Switzerland

semifinal 1

19.00 

Finland

4 - 3

Czech

semifinal 2

     21.30  Referee meeting
 
 

12.11.2006 (Sunday)

 

Grube-Halle Leipzig

         

08.00 Uhr

Poland

4 - 3

Norway

5th place

11.00 Uhr

Germany

2 - 4

Latvia

7th place

14.00 Uhr

Czech

3 - 4

Switzerland

3th place

17.00 Uhr

Finland

3 - 7

Sweden

finals

Medal Presentation Ceremony

* If German plays any of the placing matches it shall be played on Sunday 12.11.2006 at 11.00 o'clock.

 


^ top

 

© Unihockeyteam Wikinger Grimma e.V. WFC 2018 Saxony | About

 
Link partner: SV1919 Grimma | Wikinger | DUB | IFF | Saxony | Parthelandhalle | Naunhof | Grimma | Leipzig